Friday, September 27, 2013

Friday, April 26, 2013

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Happy New Year!


Testing out different techniques on inking with Photoshop CS5, also my first post of 2011...YAY!

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Friday, July 16, 2010

Filipino Mythical Creatures




Some of many Filipino Mythical Creatures (LR) KAPRE, TIKBALANG...

Thursday, June 10, 2010

More CHAOTIC illos



Some more line are Illos I did for CHAOTIC




Friday, January 22, 2010

Chaotic Line Art!





Some of the Cards I did for Chaotic - Enjoy!

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Thursday, August 27, 2009

THICK N JUICY - Women of X-MEN

I was gonna put MYSTIQUE but she's a villain. (Bitches don't belong in the group...lol)

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

DJ SHWANN




Commission work for Shwann, Cool character, a DJ Samurai! Why didn't i think of that?!

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Tantacles v.s. Fur



:D - Will do more of this, I like the theme!

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Argh Girl - pinup


My friend Keith and Aris' character ARGH GIRL - I did this long time ago, I forgot about it.

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Yeeha!


Been very busy with so many other things...nah, just been really lazy actually, I'm still trying to put some colors on this "Cowborg"...ha ha...get it? - (cowboy - cyborg) anyway, hope you likey!

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

Christmas Present!


I hope everyone had a blasting X-mas and New Year!
I made a little gift for my girl, a simple poster of her and her pets
and other things that are important to her. She didn't ask for anything expensive for
Christmas (thank god! :) -I'm broke-) but instead she asked me to make her something
instead, so i did this! :)

She Loved it!

Friday, December 12, 2008

Thickened em up!

By: Adam Hughes


By: ME! :)

My Boss gave me a poster of this, it was done by THE MAN! ADAM HUGHES! i liked it so much so i put it up in my cubicle! - and cause I'm in a phase of drawing "thick and juicy" women, i said to myself why not make a version of this poster in the "thick and juicy" style. so i did! --- wallah! :) hope you guys like it!........(need to sleep now)



Monday, December 1, 2008

Random Crap 2


Don't mess with the chinese thick ass warrior! :D

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Random Crap




Just random stuff - taking a break from work.

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

3D III





OK, so this will be the last "painful to watch" 3D model TIL i get better! ha ha
this is a first draft of a Pirate Ship from the Short Animation project I'm working on
i still gotta put textures and play with the colors

Monday, October 13, 2008

Friday, October 10, 2008

3D



My very first test on Maya, from 2 nights of messing with it,
this is what i came up with. :D ha ha! - it's a start!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

More PIRATES!




This was my original design for my pirate animation project
few years back before I changed them to a more stylized animation
friendly or "Simplified Style" (Excuse to lazy artists, like me) :)

Thursday, August 28, 2008

CHAOTIC















Been so busy, really!
Nah...just been so lazy, so I'm just gonna post some of the Cards
I did for Chaotic

NOTE: I did NOT color any of these!
i wish i did! :D

Sunday, March 30, 2008

Tarzan


Whoaa-aaoohhh- aooohh aooohh!
Is that how you spell it?

The movie was amazingly animated, lead by one of my favorite animators
Glenn Keane, he kicks Ass!

Thursday, March 27, 2008

Better Days...



NOT
I hope none of you are sick - it sux!

Monday, March 24, 2008

Saturday, March 22, 2008

Thick and Juicy II...


I'll be doing a lot of these types of....

Drawings! ;P

Thursday, March 20, 2008

Wednesday, March 19, 2008

Character Design List

When you think things are going smooth - this was me today after seeing the character list i have to do for this weeks episode.

Tuesday, March 11, 2008

Wolverine


Wolverine is my favorite Marvel Character and this is the
first time i drew him...WTF?

Sunday, March 9, 2008

Mga Pirata II (The Pirate Rivals)


Some Ideas for the rivals for The Pirate characters.

Wednesday, March 5, 2008

Mga Pirata (The Pirates)



Newest Project I'm working on
Title: Unknown

Thursday, February 28, 2008

Kick Ass Veteran (work on progress)



Sketchie sketch...

I'm playing around with the colors for this one, here's what I've done so far



Friday, January 18, 2008

TMNT Character Style Pitch




Some New Style for the Leo design I pitched during the development
of the new TMNT series.

You can view the final look of Leo here
http://the-5th-turtle.blogspot.com/2007/10/sneak-peek.html

Friday, November 2, 2007

Tuesday, October 16, 2007

AD Guns


An older stuff i did - colored by a friend Kanila.
AD Guns - a comic project with Kanila and Joe (Kanila finish coloring the first page already!!!)